Is Gustibus Basil Pasta Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Pulp 82%, Onion, Tomato Concentrate 4%, Basil 2%, Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid. It may contain traces of Celery, Milk, Fish, Molluscs and Nuts.
Check Gustibus Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustibus Basil Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicSweet
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


