Is Gustibus Basil Pasta Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Pulp 82%, Onion, Tomato Concentrate 4%, Basil 2%, Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid. It may contain traces of Celery, Milk, Fish, Molluscs and Nuts.

Check Gustibus Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicSweet
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping