Is GUSTINO, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WAFERS WITH NOUGAT - CREAM FILLING Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg yolks
dried egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), COCOA BUTTER, GROUND HAZELNUTS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHEY, DEPROTEINIZED WHEY POWDER (MILK), BUTTERFAT, REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHINS (EMULSIFIER), DRY WHOLE MILK, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, GROUND COFFEE BEANS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), DRIED EGG YOLKS, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE.
Check GUSTINO, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WAFERS WITH NOUGAT - CREAM FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUSTINO, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WAFERS WITH NOUGAT - CREAM FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


