Is GUSTINO, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WAFERS WITH NOUGAT - CREAM FILLING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors

natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), COCOA BUTTER, GROUND HAZELNUTS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHEY, DEPROTEINIZED WHEY POWDER (MILK), BUTTERFAT, REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHINS (EMULSIFIER), DRY WHOLE MILK, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, GROUND COFFEE BEANS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), DRIED EGG YOLKS, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE.

Check GUSTINO, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WAFERS WITH NOUGAT - CREAM FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go