Is Gustitos Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural dairy flavor
- +1 more
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn meal, palm oil, seasoning (whey, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], maltodextrin, salt, natural and artificial flavors, whey powder, monosodium glutamate, sour cream [cultured cream, nonfat dry milk], onion powder, disodium phosphate, natural dairy flavor, lactic acid, FD&C Yellow 6, FD&C Red 40 lake, FD&C Yellow 5, annatto extract [color], silicon dioxide, citric acid, sodium aluminosilicate, modified corn starch, garlic, disodium guanylate), seasoning (cheese, maltodextrin, nonfat dry milk, spices, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, FD&C Yellow 6, annatto extract [color], artificial dairy flavor), FD&C Red No, lecithin, TBHQ (antioxidant)
Check Gustitos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustitos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Chips · Piece


