Is Gustoli Flaming Hot Macaroni Cheese Nice 'n' Spicy Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- pasta with spicy cheese sauce mix: durum wheat semolina
- wheat
pasta with spicy cheese sauce mix: durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta With Spicy Cheese Sauce Mix: Durum Wheat Semolina (86%), Powdered Cheese Mix (14%): Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Butter Powder (milk), Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer; Monosodium Glutamate (e621), Flavouring (cheese (milk)), Onion Powder, Citric Acid (e330), Colouring Agents: (paprika Extract (e160c), Bright Pink (e162)), Silicon Dioxide (e551), Vegetable Oil (palm), Capsicum Extract. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Gustoli Flaming Hot Macaroni Cheese Nice 'n' Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustoli Flaming Hot Macaroni Cheese Nice 'n' Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Pouch


