Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gustus Vitae Gourmet Cane Sugar Vanilla Bean -- 2.5 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Vanilla Bean, Sugar Cane, Vanilla Bean Extract

Check Gustus Vitae Gourmet Cane Sugar Vanilla Bean -- 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gustus Vitae Gourmet Cane Sugar Vanilla Bean -- 2.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Gustus Vitae Gourmet Cane Sugar Vanilla Bean -- 2.5 oz | Spoonful