Is Gustus Vitae Gourmet Sea Salt Crystallized Honey -- 1 lb Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Honey
Check Gustus Vitae Gourmet Sea Salt Crystallized Honey -- 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustus Vitae Gourmet Sea Salt Crystallized Honey -- 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gustus Vitae Gourmet Sea Salt Crystallized Honey -- 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingGarnishing


