Is Gut Fuel Guud Modern Muesli Cereal Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Dates (Dates, Oat Flour), Dried Bananas, Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Apples, Almonds, Chia Seeds. Contains Almonds. Manufactured in a facility that uses peanuts, treenuts, soy, wheat, sesame and milk.

Check Gut Fuel Guud Modern Muesli Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep