Is Gut Glory Strawberry Big Pot Yogurt Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Strawberries (4,5%), Fructo-Oligosaccharides, Strawberry Puree from Concentrate (0.5%), Maize Starch, Oat Flakes (Gluten), Rye Flakes, Wheat Bran, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Colouring Food: Carrot Concentrate, Flavourings, Vitamin B6 Allergy advice: see ingredients in bold.
Check Gut Glory Strawberry Big Pot Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gut Glory Strawberry Big Pot Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Gut Glory Strawberry Big Pot Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


