Is Gut Health Cultured Coconut Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavouring
- vitamin b12
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Coconut Milk (85%) (Coconut Milk, Coconut Water, Water, Modified Corn Flour, Corn Fibre, Dehydrated Rice Extract, Potato Flour, Modified Potato Flour, Guar Gum, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Tricalcium Phosphate (Calcium), Natural Flavouring, Cultures (S. Thermophilus + L. Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Bifidobacterium spp)), Strawberry Compote (15%) (Strawberries (40%), Fruit Derived Sugars, Water, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring, Carrot Concentrate (Colour)).
Check Gut Health Cultured Coconut Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gut Health Cultured Coconut Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


