Is Gut Health Granola Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- wholegrain oat flakes
wholegrain oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHOLEGRAIN OAT FLAKES (57%), Oligofructose, Chicory Root Fibre, Rapeseed Oil, Spelt (Wheat), Barley Flakes, Pumpkin Seeds, Flavourings, FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRIES (1%), Golden Linseed, DRIED APPLE (0.5%), FREEZE DRIED CRANBERRIES (0.5%).
Check Gut Health Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gut Health Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


