Is Gut Health Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- spelt
- wholegrain oat flakes
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLEGRAIN OAT FLAKES (57%), Oligofructose, Chicory Root Fibre, Rapeseed Oil, Spelt (Wheat), Barley Flakes, Pumpkin Seeds, Flavourings, FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRIES (1%), Golden Linseed, DRIED APPLE (0.5%), FREEZE DRIED CRANBERRIES (0.5%).
Check Gut Health Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gut Health Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


