Is Gut Performance Functional Flavor Natural Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugarcane Stem (sugar Removed), Red Sorghum, Citric Acid, Potassium Bicarbonate, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Whole Beetroot Powder, Gum (xanthan & Guar), Stevia (natural Sweetener). Contains: No Artificial Colors, Flavors, Preservatives Or Chemical Stimulants.
Check Gut Performance Functional Flavor Natural Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gut Performance Functional Flavor Natural Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
About this product
Beverage · Powder


