Is Gutzy Botanicals Organic Prebiotic Fiber Snack Apple, Strawberry, Kiwi And Kale Vegetarian?

Description
Bright fruity notes combine with subtle tang and mild vegetal undertones, delivering a soft-chewy texture with occasional firmness. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat, reviewers often cite pleasant flavor, convenient packaging, and variable sweetness or chew consistency across batches depending on production date and region.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- D-biotin
- b12
- +3 more
calcium-d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright fruity notes combine with subtle tang and mild vegetal undertones, delivering a soft-chewy texture with occasional firmness. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat, reviewers often cite pleasant flavor, convenient packaging, and variable sweetness or chew consistency across batches depending on production date and region.
Ingredients
Organic Apple, Organic Strawberry, Organic Kiwi, Organic Acacia (Prebiotic), Organic Kale, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C), Thiamine HCL (Vit. B1), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Pyridoxine HCL (Vit. B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12), D-Biotin, Calcium-D-Pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid).
Check Gutzy Botanicals Organic Prebiotic Fiber Snack Apple, Strawberry, Kiwi And Kale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gutzy Botanicals Organic Prebiotic Fiber Snack Apple, Strawberry, Kiwi And Kale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gutzy Botanicals Organic Prebiotic Fiber Snack Apple, Strawberry, Kiwi And Kale is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


