Is Gutzy Botanicals Organic Prebiotic Fiber Snack Banana, Apple, Berry and Pomegranate 3.9 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- D-biotin
- b12
- +3 more
calcium-d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Banana, Organic Apple, Organic Blueberry, Organic Acacia Prebiotic Fiber, Organic Pomegranate Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C), Thiamine Hcl (Vit. B1), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Pyridoxine Hcl (Vit. B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12), D-Biotin, Calcium-D-Pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Gutzy Botanicals Organic Prebiotic Fiber Snack Banana, Apple, Berry and Pomegranate 3.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gutzy Botanicals Organic Prebiotic Fiber Snack Banana, Apple, Berry and Pomegranate 3.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gutzy Botanicals Organic Prebiotic Fiber Snack Banana, Apple, Berry and Pomegranate 3.9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


