Is Guuud Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Raspberry Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- greek style yoghurt
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Greek Style Yoghurt (milk) (28%), Cream (milk), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fructose, Water, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate (2.4%), Inulin, Coconut Fat, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Modified Starch, Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Pectins), Natural Flavourings, Colour (anthocyanins), Concentrated Black Carrot Juice. Contains Milk.
Check Guuud Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Raspberry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guuud Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Raspberry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


