Is Guuud Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Raspberry Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Greek Style Yoghurt (milk) (28%), Cream (milk), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fructose, Water, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate (2.4%), Inulin, Coconut Fat, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Modified Starch, Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Pectins), Natural Flavourings, Colour (anthocyanins), Concentrated Black Carrot Juice. Contains Milk.
Check Guuud Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Raspberry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guuud Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Raspberry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


