Is Guy Fieri BBQ Sweet Sriracha and Apple Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, VINEGAR, GROUND MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES), BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SWEET SRIRACHA SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, SRIRACHA CHILI SAUCE (CHILI PEPPERS, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), ROBUST MOLASSES, HONEY, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MINCED ONION, GRANULATED ROASTED GARLIC, ROASTED GREEN BELL PEPPER, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Guy Fieri BBQ Sweet Sriracha and Apple Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guy Fieri BBQ Sweet Sriracha and Apple Sauce is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerGrocery Gateway

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySpicySmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMeal Prep