Is Guy Fieri BBQ Sweet Sriracha and Apple Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, VINEGAR, GROUND MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES), BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SWEET SRIRACHA SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, SRIRACHA CHILI SAUCE (CHILI PEPPERS, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), ROBUST MOLASSES, HONEY, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MINCED ONION, GRANULATED ROASTED GARLIC, ROASTED GREEN BELL PEPPER, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Guy Fieri BBQ Sweet Sriracha and Apple Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guy Fieri BBQ Sweet Sriracha and Apple Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
Guy Fieri BBQ Sweet Sriracha and Apple Sauce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


