Is Guy Fieri Wok Sauce Asian BBQ Barbeque Sauce & Marinade 19 fl. oz. Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy
- fish
- contains soy, wheat, fish
- fermented anchovies
- fish sauce powder
- calcium chloride
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Molasses, Hot Cherry Peppers (Cherry Peppers, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate), Onion, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Crushed Red Pepper, Ground Ginger, Fish Sauce Powder (Fermented Anchovies, Maltodextrin And Salt), Sesame Oil, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Orange Juice (From Concentrate), Contains Soy, Wheat And Fish (Anchovy)
Check Guy Fieri Wok Sauce Asian BBQ Barbeque Sauce & Marinade 19 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guy Fieri Wok Sauce Asian BBQ Barbeque Sauce & Marinade 19 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
Buffalo Wild Wings® Honey BBQ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Sweet Brown Sugar Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
Sweet Baby Ray's® Sweet Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade 16 Fl. Oz. Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Guy Fieri Wok Sauce Asian BBQ Barbeque Sauce & Marinade 19 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


