Is Guy Fieri Wok Sauce Asian BBQ Barbeque Sauce & Marinade 19 fl. oz. Bottle Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • contains soy, wheat, fish

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Molasses, Hot Cherry Peppers (Cherry Peppers, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate), Onion, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Crushed Red Pepper, Ground Ginger, Fish Sauce Powder (Fermented Anchovies, Maltodextrin And Salt), Sesame Oil, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Orange Juice (From Concentrate), Contains Soy, Wheat And Fish (Anchovy)

Check Guy Fieri Wok Sauce Asian BBQ Barbeque Sauce & Marinade 19 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guy Fieri Wok Sauce Asian BBQ Barbeque Sauce & Marinade 19 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers

AmazonHy-Vee

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FryGrilling