Is Guy Fieri's Flavortown Famous Donkey Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- liquid egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Water, Liquid Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard (vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Worcestershire Sauce (vinegar, Blackstrap Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Anchovy, Onion, Garlic, Clove, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavour, Chili Pepper Extract), Vinegar, Roasted Garlic Puree (garlic, Water), Salt, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Sodium Citrate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Ground Mustard, Natural Flavour, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Spice. Contains Egg, Anchovy, Mustard Seed.
Check Guy Fieri's Flavortown Famous Donkey Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guy Fieri's Flavortown Famous Donkey Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
G Hughes Original Recipe Sugar Free Dipping Sauce, Famous Cluckin' Dippin Sauce
Famous Dave's Rich and Sassy Original Recipe BBQ Sauce
Spicy Vodka Carbone World Famous Vodka Sauce
Guy Fieri's Fl;avoutown Famous Donkey SauceGuy Fieri's Flavortown Famous Donkey Sauce
Guy Fieri's Flavortown Smokin' Hickory BBQ Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


