Is Guy Fieri's Flavortown Honey Mustard Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg yolk
- honey
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Soybean Oil), Water, Dijon Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices, Sugar, Honey), Yellow Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Agave Syrup, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Quality). Contains Egg.
Check Guy Fieri's Flavortown Honey Mustard Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guy Fieri's Flavortown Honey Mustard Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


