Is Guylian 16 Belgian Chocolates Sea Horse Selection 154g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Sunflower, Shea), Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fat (Sunflower, Shea), Glucose Syrup Powder, Water, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavourings), Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Biscuit (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Water, Chicory Extract), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Coffee, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: Chocolate 48% Minimum, Milk Chocolate 31% Minimum, White Chocolate 25% Minimum, Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 23% Minimum, White Chocolate 29% Minimum
Check Guylian 16 Belgian Chocolates Sea Horse Selection 154g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian 16 Belgian Chocolates Sea Horse Selection 154g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Guylian 16 Belgian Chocolates Sea Horse Selection 154g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


