Is Guylian Artisanal Belgian 16 Chocolates Perlines 180g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate 23% min
- milk chocolate 31% min
- from milk
- butter oil
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
milk chocolate 23% min
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Butter Oil (From Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: Chocolate 48% Min, Milk Chocolate 31% Min, White Chocolate 25% Min, Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 23% Min, White Chocolate 29% Min
Check Guylian Artisanal Belgian 16 Chocolates Perlines 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Artisanal Belgian 16 Chocolates Perlines 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Crispy Belgian Waffle Mix, Krusteaz Waffle Mix, 28 oz Box
Epic Artisanal Bone Broth Homestyle Savory Chicken -- 14 fl oz
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
Where to buy
Guylian Artisanal Belgian 16 Chocolates Perlines 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


