Is Guylian Artisanal Belgian Chocolates 30 Master's Selection 200g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Sunflower, Rapeseed (in varying proportions), Shea), Fruit Preparation (Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol Syrup), Dextrose, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Apricot Puree Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colouring Fruit Juice Concentrates (Aronia, Black Currant), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Calcium Citrate), Natural Flavouring), Caramel with Lemon Meringue Taste (Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Condensed Milk (Full), Sugar, Water, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Confectionary with 7% Chocolate (Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectants (Glycerol, Invertase), Glucose Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Modified Starch, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Almond, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnuts, Fruit Spread (Pear, Apple and Date Juice Concentrates, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Biscuit (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Margarine (Vegetable Fat (Palm), Water, Vegetable Fat (Rapeseed), Salt, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin)), Salt, Water, Chicory Extract), Candied Dry Orange Peel, Diced (Orange Peel, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Almonds covered with Colored Confectionery (Almond, Sugar, Natural Colourings (Radish Concentrate, Lemon, Black Currant)), Freeze-Dried Sweetened Pineapple Pieces (Glucose Syrup, Fruit (Pineapple, Apricot), Sugar, Starch, Natural Gelling Agent (Sodium Alginate)), Freeze-Dried Buckthorn Berry Powder, Natural Coffee Flavouring, Sweetened Dried Cranberry Pieces (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate with Colourings (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Glazing Agents (Arabic Gum, Shellac), Emulsifier (Rapeseed Lecithin)), Coffee, Freeze Dried Sweetened Ginger Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Starch, Ginger), Freeze Dried Lemon Peel Pieces, Black Tea, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Spices, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Black Pepper, Freeze-Dried Orange Peel Pieces, Freeze-Dried Sweetened Fruit Powder (Glucose Syrup, Raspberries, Concentrated Beetroot Juice), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Natural Ginger Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Pink Pepper, Butter Oil (from Milk), Natural Colourings (Curcumin, Titanium Dioxide, Anthocyanins), Cocoa Solids: Chocolate 74% min., Milk Chocolate 31% min., White Chocolate 25% min., Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 23% min., White Chocolate 29% min.

Check Guylian Artisanal Belgian Chocolates 30 Master's Selection 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guylian Artisanal Belgian Chocolates 30 Master's Selection 200g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking