Is Guylian Artisanal Chocolates Temptations 274g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil
  • skimmed milk powder
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate 29% min
  • milk chocolate 23% min
  • white chocolate 25% min
  • milk chocolate 31% min
  • +2 more

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: Milk Chocolate 31% Min, Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 21% Min Guylian's Temptations: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Glucose Syrup Powder, Water, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavouring), Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil (From Milk), Biscuit (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Margarine (Containing Soya), Salt, Water, Chicory Extract), Coffee, Cocoa Solids: Chocolate 48% Min, Milk Chocolate 31% Min, White Chocolate 25% Min, Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 23% Min, White Chocolate 29% Min

Check Guylian Artisanal Chocolates Temptations 274g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guylian Artisanal Chocolates Temptations 274g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go