Is GUYLIAN, ASSORTED BELGIAN CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil oil
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate 29% min
  • milk chocolate 23% min
  • white chocolate 25% min
  • milk chocolate 31% min
  • +1 more

butter oil oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL OIL, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, COCOA SOLIDS CHOCOLATE 72% MIN., MILK CHOCOLATE 31% MIN., WHITE CHOCOLATE 25% MIN. MILK SOLIDS: MILK CHOCOLATE 23% MIN, WHITE CHOCOLATE 29% MIN.

Check GUYLIAN, ASSORTED BELGIAN CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking