Is Guylian Belgian Chocolate Milk 4 x 30g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: Milk Chocolate 31% Min, White Chocolate 29% Min, Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 23% Min
Check Guylian Belgian Chocolate Milk 4 x 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Belgian Chocolate Milk 4 x 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Guylian Belgian Chocolate Milk 4 x 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


