Is Guylian Belgian Chocolate Original Praliné 35g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate 29% min
- milk solids milk chocolate 23% min
- white chocolate 25% min
- milk chocolate 31% min
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: Milk Chocolate 31% Min, White Chocolate 25% Min, Milk Solids Milk Chocolate 23% Min, White Chocolate 29% Min
Check Guylian Belgian Chocolate Original Praliné 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Belgian Chocolate Original Praliné 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Chips Ahoy Real Chocolate Chip Cookies Original
ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS
NABISCO, CHIPS AHOY!, ORIGINAL REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Bobo's Dipp'd Original Oat Bars + Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
Guylian Belgian Chocolate Original Praliné 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


