Is Guylian Belgian Chocolates La Trufflina 180g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate 22% min
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate 34% min
  • whole milk powder

milk chocolate 22% min

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: Chocolate 54% Min, Milk Chocolate 34% Min, White Chocolate 25% Min, Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 22% Min, White Chocolate 30% Min

Check Guylian Belgian Chocolates La Trufflina 180g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Guylian Belgian Chocolates La Trufflina 180g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go