Is Guylian Belgian Chocolates Sea Horses 6 Mixed Flavours 496g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate 23% minimum
- milk chocolate 31% minimum
- sweetened condensed milk vegetable fat
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
milk chocolate 23% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk Vegetable Fat (Sunflower, Shea), Glucose Syrup Powder, Water, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavourings), Vegetable Fat (Sunflower, Shea), Hazelnuts, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Biscuit (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Water, Chicory Extract), Coffee (Vegetable Fat (Sunflower)), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: Chocolate 48% Minimum, Milk Chocolate 31% Minimum, White Chocolate 25% Minimum, Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 23% Minimum, White Chocolate 29% Minimum
Check Guylian Belgian Chocolates Sea Horses 6 Mixed Flavours 496g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Belgian Chocolates Sea Horses 6 Mixed Flavours 496g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Simple Truth™ Sea Salt Roasted Deluxe Mixed Nuts
Southern Grove Mixed Nuts With Sea Salt
Kroger® Salted with Sea Salt Mixed Nuts
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Guylian Belgian Chocolates Sea Horses 6 Mixed Flavours 496g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


