Is Guylian Belgian Classics Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- sweetened condense milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate 29% minimum
- milk chocolate 23% minimum
- white chocolate 25% minimum
- milk chocolate 31% minimum
- +1 more
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Vegetable Fat (Sunflower, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condense Milk, Vegetable Fat (Sunflower, Shea), Glucose Syrup Powder, Water, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavourings), Fruit Spread (Pear, Apple and Date Juice Concentrates, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Butter Oil (from Milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Biscuit (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Water, Chicory Extract), Coffee, Natural Flavourings, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: Chocolate 48% minimum, Milk Chocolate 31% minimum, White Chocolate 25% minimum, Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 23% minimum, White Chocolate 29% minimum
Check Guylian Belgian Classics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Belgian Classics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Krusteaz Light and Crispy Belgian Waffle Mix, Krusteaz Waffle Mix, 28 oz Box
Progresso Vegetable Classics Low Fat Vegetable Classics Hearty Tomato Soup
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Where to buy
Guylian Belgian Classics is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


