Is Guylian Chocolates Temptations Xmas Tree Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil1
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder

butter oil1

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Sunflower, Shea), Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fat (Sunflower, Shea), Glucose Syrup Powder, Water, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavourings), Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk Powder, Biscuit (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Water, Chicory Extract), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Butter Oil<sup>1</sup>, Coffee, Natural Vanilla Flavouring , Natural Flavourings

Check Guylian Chocolates Temptations Xmas Tree against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guylian Chocolates Temptations Xmas Tree is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking