Is Guylian Hazelnut Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate 26% minimum
- milk chocolate 30% minimum
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts (9%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Solids: Milk Chocolate 30% minimum, Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 26% minimum
Check Guylian Hazelnut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Hazelnut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Guylian Hazelnut Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


