Is Guylian Seahorses Caramel Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithin), 33% Caramel (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fat (sunflower, Shea), Glucose Syrup Powder, Water, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavourings), Hazelnuts. Cocoa Solids: Milk Chocolate 31% Minimum. Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 23% Minimum. Contains Milk and Hazelnuts. It may also contain other Tree Nuts and Wheat.

Check Guylian Seahorses Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping