Is Guzzi's Premium Potato Gnocchi Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • contains wheat
  • wheat
  • flours

contains wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat
flours

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Potato (81%), Flours [Wheat, nice], Mineral Salts [450], Emulsifier [471], Antioxidant [320], Food Acids [Lactic, Citric], Preservatives [223, 202]. CONTAINS WHEAT (GLUTEN!) AND SULPHITES.

Check Guzzi's Premium Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish