Is Guzzler® Lemonade Fruit Drink 20 Fl. Oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- natural flavor
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (to Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Biotin.
Check Guzzler® Lemonade Fruit Drink 20 Fl. Oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guzzler® Lemonade Fruit Drink 20 Fl. Oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Guzzler® Lemonade Fruit Drink 20 Fl. Oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


