Is gv buttermilk pancake and waffle mix Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour, yellow corn flour, dextrose, modified corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, rice flour, baking soda, buttermilk, potassium chloride, salt, guar gum, contains: milk, wheat, barley, may contain: peanuts, eggs, soy,
Check gv buttermilk pancake and waffle mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open gv buttermilk pancake and waffle mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking


