Is Gwaltney Deli Style Smoked White Turkey, 14 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey (White Turkey And Turkey Breast), Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Gwaltney Deli Style Smoked White Turkey, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gwaltney Deli Style Smoked White Turkey, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Where to buy
Gwaltney Deli Style Smoked White Turkey, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


