Is Gwaltney® Great Dogs Original Chicken Hot Dogs 16 oz. Pack Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphates, Encased In Beef Collagen, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Sodium Phosphates, Encased In Beef Collagen
Check Gwaltney® Great Dogs Original Chicken Hot Dogs 16 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gwaltney® Great Dogs Original Chicken Hot Dogs 16 oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gwaltney® Great Dogs Original Chicken Hot Dogs 16 oz. Pack is available at 3 retailers
Harris TeeterIGAWalmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingLunchSnacking


