Is Gwaltney Hardwood Smoked Virginia Cured Bacon, 48 Oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Gwaltney Hardwood Smoked Virginia Cured Bacon, 48 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gwaltney Hardwood Smoked Virginia Cured Bacon, 48 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishCooking