Is Gwaltney Hot Dogs, Chicken, Original Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphates. Encased In Beef Collagen.

Check Gwaltney Hot Dogs, Chicken, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking