Is Gwaltney Hot Dogs, Original, Chicken Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphates. Encased In Beef Collagen.
Check Gwaltney Hot Dogs, Original, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gwaltney Hot Dogs, Original, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking


