Is Gwaltney Mild Pork Sausage Roll, 16 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork broth
- pork
- natural flavor
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Broth, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Spices, Sugar, Natural Flavor
Check Gwaltney Mild Pork Sausage Roll, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gwaltney Mild Pork Sausage Roll, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gwaltney Mild Pork Sausage Roll, 16 oz is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


