Is Gym Bod Choc Pudding Choc Top Protein Ice Cream | 475mL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream (Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Chocolate Pudding Ripple (9%) (Water, Erythritol, Cocoa Powder (7%), Thickener (Modified Starch (1442),Thickener (E415), Salt, Preservative (E202), Flavour, Stevia), Vegetable Fibre (Inulin), Polydextrose, Xylitol, Erythritol, Maltitol, No Added Sugar Milk Compound (5%) ((Vegetable Fat, Sweetener (965), Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy 322, 476),Salt)),Cocoa Powder (2%), Thickener (Modified Starch (1442)), Emulsifiers (E473, E471,E477), Maltodextrin, Stabilisers (E412, E410, E401, E466), Stevia.
Check Gym Bod Choc Pudding Choc Top Protein Ice Cream | 475mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gym Bod Choc Pudding Choc Top Protein Ice Cream | 475mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Strawberry, 16 Ounce
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Birthday Cake, 16 Ounce
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


