Is Gym Bod Frozen Dessert Honeycomb Crunch Choc Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cream (Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Fibre (Inulin), Polydextrose, Xylitol, Erythritol, Maltitol, No Added Sugar Milk Compound (5.5%) ((Vegetable Fat, Sweetener (965), Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy 322, 476), Salt)), Sugar Free Salted Caramel Chip (3.7%) (Milk, Soy, Wheat) ((Isomalt, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Water, Natural Flavour, Colour (Burnt Sugar), Colour (Natural Carotene), Emulsifiers (E473, E471, E477), Maltodextrin, Stabilisers (E412, E410, E401, E466), Stevia.

Check Gym Bod Frozen Dessert Honeycomb Crunch Choc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go