Is Gyros Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
67.7% Potatoes, Vegetable Oils in Varying Proportions (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Salt, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Paprika Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Oregano, Thyme, Pepper (Black, White), Spices, Natural Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid.
Check Gyros Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gyros Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


