Is H-E-B 100% REAL CRUMBLED BACON BITS, 2.5 OZ Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bacon (Cured with Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavoring. May Contain Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose.
Check H-E-B 100% REAL CRUMBLED BACON BITS, 2.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B 100% REAL CRUMBLED BACON BITS, 2.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B 100% REAL CRUMBLED BACON BITS, 2.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
SaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep


